AWARDS

EXCELLENCE AWARD

EXCELLENCE AWARD REQUIREMENTS

EXCELLENCE AWARD RECIPIENTS

Year
Recepient
Status
2019
City of Carrollton
Gold
2019
City of Watauga
Silver
2019
City of Trophy Club
Silver
2019
University of Houston
Bronze
2018
City of Victoria
Silver
2018
City Edinburg
Silver
2018
City of Tomball
Silver
2012
City of Pearland
Bronze
2012
Harris County
Silver
2013
City of Deer Park
Silver
2013
City of Pasadena
Silver
2013
City of Pearland
Gold
2014
City of Pasadena
Gold
2014
City of Pearland
Gold
2014
Harris County
Gold
2015
City Farmers Branch
Gold
2017
Harris County
Gold
2017
Fort Bend County
Gold
2017
City of Pearland
Gold

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

JOHN R. RAUCH AWARD REQUIREMENTS/APPLICATION

AWARDS HISTORY

Award
Year Received
First_Name
Last_Name
Title Department
President's Award
2019
Andrea
Hoke
Law Enforcement Management Institute of Texas
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2012
Laurie
Christensen
Assistant Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2012
Vance
Cooper
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2013
Ernest
McCloud
Chief Licensing Investigator
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2014
Roland
Garcia
Fire Marshal
President's Award
1986
First Name
Last Name
Richardson Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
1992
Dan
Mayes
Richardson Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
1995
Tom
Leggitt
Georgetown Fire Department
President's Award
2004
Don
Jansen
State Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
2005
Chris
Barron
Gainesville Fire Department
President's Award
2006
Jody
Henry
State Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
2007
Scott
Smith
State Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
2007
Henry (Ross)
Coleman
State Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
2008
Carolyn
Perez
State Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
2008
G.Mike
Davis
Texas Fire Marshals' Association
President's Award
2009
Dan
Mayes
Richardson Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
2010
Mike
Montgomery
State Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
2011
Rachel
Neutzler
State Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
2012
Wayne
Smith
State Fire Marshal's Office
President's Award
2014
Debrah
Johnson
Burnet Fire Department
President's Award
2014
John Paul
Erskine
Burnet Fire Department
John R Rauch
1988
Roscoe
Gibson
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1989
Raymond
Lewis
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1990
John
Rauch
Deputy State Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1992
Dan
Mayes
Assistant Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1992
Jack
Sneed
Instructor
John R Rauch
1994
Gerald
Brown
Assistant Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1994
Rodney
Fender
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1995
Robert
Hagemann
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1995
Malcom
Light
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1996
E.C.
Summers
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1996
M.L.
Todd
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
1997
Tom
Leggett
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
2002
Don
Jansen
Inspector
John R Rauch
2002
Rick S.
Jones
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
2005
Billy
Yearout
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
2005
Allen
Russell
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
2009
Kurt
Harris
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
2009
Rusty
Kattner
Deputy Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
2012
Fred
Hart, Jr.
Fire Chief
John R Rauch
2012
Joseph "Jody"
Gonzalez
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
2013
Joseph "Jody"
Henry
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
2013
Detra
White
Fire Marshal
John R Rauch
2014
Mike
Montgomery
Fire Marshal
Sneed
1995
David
Sneed
Bedford Fire Department
Sneed
1997
Rick
Jones
Denton Fire Dpartment
Sneed
2002
Randy
Renois
Tarrant County Fire Marshal's Office
Sneed
2004
Debra
Taylor
Pasadena Fire Marshal's Office
Sneed
2005
Cassandra
Teran
Brownsville Fire Department
Sneed
2007
Ronnie
Sandefur
Georgetown Inspection Services
Sneed
2009
Frank
Garcia
Harlingen Fire Department
Sneed
2010
Steve M. Deffibaugh
null
Collin County Fire Marshal's Office
Sneed
2011
Laurie
Christensen
Harris County Fire Marshal's Office
Sneed
2011
Jimmie
Miles
Shenandoah Fire Marshal's Office
Sneed
2012
Mike
Montgomery
Harris County Fire Marshal's Office
Roscoe Gibson Awards
1990
Tom
Leggett
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
1990
Keith
Tanner
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
1992
Jim
Cameron
Assistant Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
1995
Rick
Jone
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
1995
David
Barnes
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
1996
David
Salter
null
Roscoe Gibson Awards
1997
Debra
Johnson
Deputy Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2004
Debra
Foster
Inspector
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2005
Vance
Cooper
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2006
Omar
Garza
Inspector
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2007
Mike
Montgomery
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2010
Richard
Drewry
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2011
Ben
Nunez
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2011
Randy
Crim
Fire Marshal
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2012
Bryan "Ashes"
Jarvis
Fire Safety Clown
Roscoe Gibson Awards
2012
Jeff "Radio"
Christenson
Fire Safety Clown